YorktownJAA.org Header
 
JAA Main Sidelink

JAA

JAA Organization Sidelink
JAA Orgainization Sidelink
JAA Orgainization Sidelink
JAA Way Sidelink
JAA Orgainization Sidelink
JAA GameDay Sidelink
JAA Orgainization Sidelink

Baseball

JAA Tee Ball Sidelink
JAA Baseball Single A Sidelink
JAA Baseball Double A Sidelink
JAA Baseball Triple A Sidelink
JAA Baseball Majors Sidelink
JAA Baseball Majors Sidelink
JAA Baseball Juniors Sidelink

Softball

JAA Softball Double A Sidelink
JAA Softball Triple A Sidelink
JAA Softball Majors Sidelink
JAA Softball Juniors Sidelink

2010 Yorktown JAA 11/12 Year Old

 

Roster

2

  Brooke Kobza

3

  MiMi Arrington

4

  Whitney Wilson

9

  Taylor Foreman

11

  Nicole Ridgeway

15

  Morgan Masters

18

  Lexi Lumpkin

19

  Grace Lumpkin

20

  Paige Pence

21

  Haley Hill

 

24

  Jenna Irelan

Coaches

Manager

  King Lumpkin

Coach

  Sean Masters

2010 Indiana District 6 Tournament (Double Elimination)

Date

Day

Time

Location

Opponent

W/L

Score

July 8

Thursday

5:30PM

Chesterfield, IN

Riverfield

W

10-0

July 9

Friday

5:30PM

Chesterfield, IN

Brooklyn

W

10-0

July 11

Sunday

2:00PM

Chesterfield, IN

Riverfield

W

15-0

2010 Indiana Section 4 Tournament (Double Elimination)

Date

Day

Time

Location

Opponent

W/L

Score

July 13

Tuesday

8:00PM

Anderson, IN

Blackford County

W

23-0

July 14

Wednesday

7:00PM

Indianapolis, IN

Indiana Central

W

14-0

July 17

Saturday

10:00AM

Indianapolis, IN

Indiana Central

W

19-0

2010 Indiana State Tournament

POOL PLAY

Date

Day

Time

Location

Opponent

W/L

Score

July 22

Thursday

2:00PM

Chesterton, IN

South East

L

0-3

July 23

Friday

2:00PM

Chesterton, IN

Silver Creek

L

8-9

July 24

Saturday

5:30PM

Chesterton, IN

West Lafayette

W

13-5

FINAL FOUR

Date

Day

Time

Location

Opponent

W/L

Score

July 25

Sunday

2:00PM

Chesterton, IN

South East

W

4-0

July 25

Sunday

8:00PM

Chesterton, IN

Silver Creek

W

5-4

2010 Central Regional Tournament

POOL PLAY

Date

Day

Time

Location

Opponent

W/L

Score

July 31

Saturday

9:00AM

Carthage, MO

Poland, Ohio

L

1-3

August 1

Sunday

5:00PM

Carthage, MO

Boone, Iowa

W

10-0

August 2

Monday

9:00PM

Carthage, MO

Columbia, Missouri

W

16-0

August 3

Tuesday

7:00PM

Carthage, MO

South Shore, Kentucky

W

7-2

FINAL FOUR

Date

Day

Time

Location

Opponent

W/L

Score

August 5

Thursday

8:00PM

Carthage, MO

S Milwaukee, Wisconsin

W

12-5

August 6

Friday

11:30AM

Carthage, MO

Poland, Ohio

L

4-5

Central Regional Champion Poland Community Little League from Poland, Ohio, went 3-1 in Little League World Series Pool Play, defeating Maunabo, Puerto Rico (7-4), Brenham, Texas (5-4), and Victoria, British Columbia (7-1), while losing to Burbank, California (0-1). Poland advanced to the Final Four of the Little League World Series and was knocked out in the Semi-Finals by eventual World Champion Warner Robins, Georgia (0-1).

JAA Right Sidelink
JAA Travel Team Sidelink

Little League Tourney Teams

JAA Boys 8 and Under Travel Team Sidelink
JAA Boys 9 and Under Travel Team Sidelink
JAA Boys 10 and Under Travel Team Sidelink
JAA Boys 11 and Under All Star Team Sidelink
Majors All-Stars Sidelink
JAA Junior League Baseball All-Star Team Sidelink
JAA Girls 8 and Under All-Star Team Sidelink
JAA Boys 10 and Under Travel Team Sidelink
JAA Boys 10 and Under Travel Team Sidelink
JAA Junior League Tournament Team Sidelink

Weather Info

Click for Yorktown, Indiana Forecast

Click the cloud for forecast information

YorktownJAA.org Trailer
Copyright 2006-2017 Yorktown Junior Athletic Association. All rights reserved.